Batting Averages 2016

DIVISION ONE 

Name Club Ins NO Runs Ave
Jamie Rowell Haworth 17 4 667 51.31
Nadeem Safdar Ingrow St John’s 16 1 540 36.00
Gareth Marshall Oakworth 16 2 492 35.14
Muhammad Zahid Haworth Road 20 3 586 34.47
Dominic Bennett Crossflatts 15 4 373 33.91
Aftab Khan Riddlesden 14 3 370 33.64
Toby Priestley Denholme 18 0 604 33.56
Imran Zaman Ingrow St John’s 18 1 500 29.41
Ajmal Choudhry Cowling 12 1 314 28.55
Ahtasham Raza Ingrow St John’s 14 2 340 28.33
Sam Porter Bingley Congs 18 1 480 28.24
Duncan Ward Embsay 16 3 367 28.23
Ben Howell Oakworth 14 2 320 26.67
Neil Copping Bingley Congs 15 3 304 25.33
Sam Solley Sutton 17 2 372 24.80
Matthew Wear Denholme 18 3 365 24.33
Adam Smith Oakworth 17 4 307 23.62
Mohammad Adil Bingley Congs 16 0 324 20.25

 

DIVISION TWO 

Name Club Ins NO Runs Ave
Neil Andrews Bradley 12 4 587 73.38
Thomas Hawksworth Hepworth & Idle 17 2 748 49.87
Mathew Cox Airedale 16 0 787 49.19
Matthew Lloyd Glusburn 12 1 52 47.82
Muhammad Asim Ingrow St John’s II 13 2 515 46.82
Neil Freeman Glusburn 12 2 448 44.80
Kevin Pollard Thornton 16 4 500 41.67
Shuja Rashid Barrowford 16 1 619 41.27
Chris Capstick Bradley 13 2 449 40.82
Jonathan Thompson Hepworth & Idle 18 3 539 35.93
Jordan Powell Oakworth II 16 3 466 35.85
Mark Price Ingrow 13 1 41 34.67
Steve Brown Glusburn 17 2 468 31.20
Mark Nerenberg Chatburn 15 1 430 30.71
Daniel Oldfield Thornton 12 0 342 28.50
Steve Wright Wilsden 15 4 304 27.64
James Lee Oakworth II 16 0 418 26.13
Wajid Mahmood Haworth Road II 17 2 384 25.60
Drew Duffy Oakworth II 16 1 358 23.87
Shahid Mahmood Haworth Road II 15 0 323 21.53
Sam Nettleton Oakworth II 15 0 323 21.53

  

DIVISION THREE

Name Club Ins NO Runs Ave
Andrew Starkey Cononley 15 4 480 43.64
John Beckwith Gargrave 17 2 545 36.33
Andy Dobson Bradford & Bingley III 13 4 321 35.67
Richard Ayrton Long Lee 15 5 340 34.00
Ian Burke Skipton CI 13 2 353 32.09
John Pickerton Riddlesden II 13 0 417 32.08
Herbert Starkey Cononley 13 0 399 30.69
Chris Lambert Gargrave 18 5 373 28.69
Lee Humphreys Long Lee 14 3 315 28.64
Adrian Shires Denholme II 15 2 319 24.54
Ian Henderson Skipton CI 14 1 305 23.46
Shahbaz Ahmed Sandy Lane 19 2 396 23.29
Mark Day Long Lee 18 3 335 22.33
Zahir Shah Sandy Lane 19 2 355 20.88
Tony Teale Bingley Congs II 16 1 307 20.47
Paul Stowell Long Lee 17 0 341 20.06
Bryan Freimanis Crossflatts II 17 0 308 18.12

 

DIVISION FOUR

Name Club Ins NO Runs Ave
Muhammed Ulfat Sandy Lane II 13 2 489 44.45
Alan Coney Glusburn II 12 4 346 43.25
Zeesham Aslam Sandy Lane II 12 1 425 38.64
Hamid Nakhsh Barrowford II 11 2 341 37.89
Rana Abbas Sandy Lane II 14 4 378 37.80
John McDermott Hepworth & Idle II 16 1 347 23.13
Hamzah Khan Oakworth III 16 1 334 22.27

 

DIVISION FIVE

Name Club Ins NO Runs Ave
Richard Mansell Cononley II 11 2 357 39.67
Tony Spensley Gargrave II 15 0 415 27.67
Elliott Wilson Bradley II 13 1 331 27.58