Batting Averages 2018

DIVISION ONE
Name Team Ins NO Runs Ave
Ashir Imdad Barrowford 17 4 683 52.54
Omar Khatab Haworth Road 16 6 496 49.50
Craig Thornton Sutton 14 6 362 45.25
Toby Priestley Denholme 18 2 694 43.38
Zahir Abbas Haworth Road 15 4 437 39.73
Richard Taylor Denholme 15 3 462 38.50
Dominic Bennett Crossflatts 12 2  380 38.00
Ronnie Chokununga Denholme 17 4 486 37.38
Jamie Rowell Haworth 16 3 483 37.15
David Snowden Sutton 17 1 594 37.13
Deepal Dissanayake Haworth Road 13 1 441 36.75
Aziz Iqbal Barrowford 15 1 469 33.50
Sam Solley Sutton 19 3 512 32.00
Matthew Wear Denholme 16 3 415 31.92
Chris Longley Wilsden 19 1 557 30.94
Adam Bailey Haworth 12 2 307 30.70
Lewis Wrathall Oakworth 13 1 358 29.83
Drew Duffy Oakworth 19 1 531 29.50
Jack Davison Oakworth 15 4 306 27.82
Joe Greenwood Crossflatts 14 2 319 26.58
Ben Hemsley Bingley Congs 13 1 309 25.75
Neil Copping Bingley Congs 17 0 435 25.59
Jake Hoyle Ingrow 14 0 344 24.57
Elliot Stockton Embsay 17 3 339 24.21
Joel Gallagher Oakworth 17 3 338 24.14
Alex Bradbury Crossflatts 17 2 359 23.93
Mohammad Adil Bingley Congs 19 2 403 23.71
Mark Price Ingrow 14 0 329 23.50
Chris Dibb Bingley Congs 16 1 336 22.40
Gareth Wright Wilsden 20 4 319 19.94
DIVISION TWO
Name Team Ins NO Runs Ave
Ajeet Singh Eldwick & Gilstead 17 5 573 47.75
Matthew Cox Airedale 16 2 663 47.36
Cameron Knowles Cononley 20 3 728 42.82
William Johnston Bradford & Bingley III 15 4 448 40.73
Charles Hainsworth Haworth Road II 17 4 519 32.44
Mohammed Hanif Airedale 15 5 307 30.70
John Beckwith Gargrave 17 1 485 30.31
Martyn Dalby Cowling 16 2 420 30.00
Shahbaz Ahmed Bradford & Bingley III 16 4 352 29.33
Aamir Mohammed Foulridge 17 1 468 29.25
Mohammad Yaqoob Foulridge 16 2 403 28.79
Matthew Stowell Long Lee 17 2 427 28.47
Steve Brown Glusburn 17 2 419 27.93
Ian Robson Haworth Road II 18 1 420 24.71
Christopher Gill Airedale 20 2 444 24.67
Wajid Mahmood Haworth Road II 16 2 329 23.50
William Smith Gargrave 16 1 347 23.13
Andrew Starkey Cononley 20 2 398 2211
Mohammed Usman Cowling 18 3 319 21.27
Shahbaz Ahmed Long Lee 16 1 316 21.07
William Bowden Cowling 18 2 332 20.75
DIVISION THREE
Name Team Ins NO Runs Ave
Michael Scarborough Oakworth II 16 6 571 57.10
Tom Cleaver Thornton 12 5 328 46.86
Daniel Oldfield Thornton 12 2 446 44.60
Akeel Rashid Riddlesden 17 1 712 44.50
Mohammad Shahnawaz Riddlesden 19 3 679 42.44
Mohammad Qadeer Riddlesden 19 4 599 39.83
Kevin Pollard Thornton 15 2 512 39.38
Ian Henderson Skipton CI 17 3 499 35.64
Martin Chisnall Skipton CI 19 5 480 34.29
Bryan Freimanis Crossflatts II 18 3 443 29.53
Anthony Haigh Haworth II 17 4 358 27.54
Christopher Kimberley Bradley 13 1 311 25.92
Bilal Khan Oakworth II 17 2 371 24.73
Mick Brooksbank Crossflatts II 15 0 362 24.13
George Bell Bradley 17 0 404 23.76
Bradley Powell Oakworth II 19 1 395 21.94
Steve Kernan Riddlesden 16 1 323 21.53
Charlie Raistrick Bingley Congs II 18 2 311 19.44
Robert Bateman Embsay II 19 0 313 16.47
DIVISION FOUR
Name Team Ins NO Runs Ave
Jack Roberts Silsden 14 4 502 50.20
Zaheer Abbas Foulridge II 16 2 699 49.93
Ben Reynard Wilsden II 14 3 476 43.27
Jonathan Sharpe Skipton CI II 12 4 330 41.25
Daniel Holmes Chatburn II 12 3 338 37.56
Damien Gupta Chatburn II 13 3 320 32.00
Tamoor Munir Foulridge II 12 0 306 25.50
Tony Spensley Gargrave II 12 0 306 25.50