Bowling Averages 2013

DIVISION ONE

Name Club Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
D Rowell Haworth 189.2 60 477 48 9.94
J Davison Oakworth 90.2 13 375 33 11.36
G Marshall Oakworth 92.3 15 425 34 12.50
J Lambert Foulridge 214.3 39 635 49 12.96
M Roberts Bingley Congs 216.4 44 734 54 13.59
N Copping Bingley Congs 218.5 50 705 47 15.00
A Smith Oakworth 127.1 26 479 30 15.97
K Ishfaq Foulridge 165 33 656 41 16.00
A Choudhry Barrowford 184.4 33 536 32 16.75
M Adil Crossflatts 130.4 17 574 34 16.88
M Zahid Haworth Road 307.4 60 915 54 16.94
J Heseltine Bradley 197.2 34 648 37 17.51
M House Oakworth 204.4 55 657 35 18.77
S Robinson Embsay 156.3 24 610 32 19.06
A Dibb Bingley Congs 187 33 746 38 19.63
F Akram Crossflatts 204.5 42 791 40 19.78
J Babar Barrowford 195.1 34 707 35 20.20
P Binner Bradley 173.4 20 709 35 20.26
I Ullah Haworth Road 218.2 39 802 39 20.56
D Robinson Cullingworth 173.3 27 705 34 20.74
J Laycock Thornton 203.2 36 933 39 23.92

DIVISION TWO

Name Club Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
T Greenwood Denholme 111.5 15 381 33 11.54
M Wear Denholme 128.3 23 417 35 11.91
M Zulfiqar Riddlesden 250.1 63 742 59 12.58
S Hassan Cowling 114.4 14 409 31 13.19
M Dalby Cowling 281.4 50 970 73 13.29
N Williamson Glusburn 304 77 917 68 13.49
D Hoyle Ingrow 129.5 25 422 31 13.60
S Ahmed Long Lee 192.5 51 511 35 14.60
R Walker Sutton 131.4 21 523 35 14.94
S Wilson Wilsden 223.5 47 716 47 15.23
J Ellis Oakworth II 201.2 41 792 51 15.53
C Herbert Ingrow 170.4 39 591 36 16.42
J Holdsworth Sutton 168.5 45 512 31 16.52
M Taylor Long Lee 151 37 568 32 17.75
M Pickles Glusburn 272.1 56 1010 56 18.04
Z Abbas Riddlesden 201.2 44 677 37 18.30
S Richardson Cowling 231.2 66 736 40 18.40
L Pickles Denholme 199.4 48 701 35 20.03
M Atkinson Barrowford 184 33 702 34 20.65
M Iqbal Barrowford 220.5 37 771 37 20.84

DIVISION THREE

Name Club Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
S Carass Sandy Lane 167.5 62 386 51 7.57
D Critchlow Bradford & Bingley III 151.3 47 397 50 7.94
J Beckwith Gargrave 142.2 36 376 42 8.95
I Khan Wilsden II 171.1 47 451 47 9.60
C Mitchell Sandy Lane 150.3 41 455 37 12.30
S Holt Embsay II 125.5 32 439 34 12.91
A Booth Chatburn 273.3 69 794 60 13.23
R Greenwood Wilsden II 124.1 29 407 30 13.57
W Naylor Cononley 109 10 466 31 15.03
A Maude Haworth Road 184.2 32 542 36 15.06
J Grainger Cononley 121.4 19 573 37 15.49
L Ellis Sandy Lane 150.2 41 583 37 15.76
N Smith Bradford & Bingley III 235.4 52 814 49 16.61
D Stuart Chatburn 158.5 25 598 36 16.61
J Coward Embsay II 166.4 28 558 33 16.91
J Lockley Chatburn 152.5 28 571 32 17.84

DIVISION FOUR

Name Club Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
D Hall Cullingworth II 99.4 18 334 35 9.54
N Crook Ingrow II 105.5 21 325 33 9.85
I Mehrban Riddlesden II 207.3 52 620 62 10.00
J Stuttard Skipton CI 304.4 79 815 81 10.06
T Zaman Pendle Forest II 248.1 81 642 58 11.07
G Wilmore Airedale II 214 50 706 55 12.84
S Williamson Skipton CI 164.3 28 508 39 13.03
D Spencer Riddlesden II 98.1 20 406 31 13.10
J Duffey Riddlesden II 171.3 32 620 45 13.78
A Hayes Airedale II 197.2 45 692 50 13.84
B Hollis Glusburn II 279 63 830 59 14.07
D Bright Haworth II 129 29 462 31 14.90
M Oldfield Thornton II 131.1 21 520 34 15.29
M Baines Bingley Congs II 231 38 827 54 15.31
D Mortimer Glusburn II 139.1 23 596 32 18.63
W Proctor Thornton II 210 44 683 32 21.34
J Teale Bingley Congs II 166.1 17 775 35 22.14
R Smith Glusburn II 205 35 768 31 24.77

FIVISION FIVE

Name Club Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
I Spencer Denholme II 157 52 378 43 8.79
I Khaliq Foulridge II 121.1 53 443 50 8.86
S Weatherall Gargrave II 144.5 31 462 37 12.49
S Smith Skipton CI 200.5 41 694 43 16.14