Bowling Averages 2015

DIVISION ONE

Name Club Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
Wasim Hussain Ingrow St John’s 218.0 28 734 63 8.18
Justin Holdsworth Sutton 130.1 24 492 42 11.71
Matt Roberts Bingley Congs 161.3 29 596 45 13.24
Irfan Khaliq Foulridge 191.2 42 645 47 13.72
Philip Binner Embsay 219.0 50 717 50 14.34
Jack Davison Oakworth 114.3 21 505 34 14.85
Harry Greenhalgh Bingley Congs 188.1 46 689 44 15.66
Majid Iqbal Barrowford 150.0 29 473 30 15.77
Jim O’Hara Crossflatts 182.0 29 689 43 16.02
Jamie Rowell Haworth 147.5 16 537 33 16.27
Damian Rowell Haworth 210.5 40 755 45 16.78
Richard Walker Sutton 188.5 37 687 40 17.18
Nadeem Zaman Ingrow St John’s 130.4 20 563 30 18.77
Muhammad Zahid Haworth Road 180.1 37 656 34 19.29
Amjid Hussain Riddlesden 171.3 25 639 33 19.36
Andrew Booth Chatburn 189.2 52 681 34 20.03
Stephen Bell Haworth 206.2 40 873 38 22.97
Jonny Lockley Chatburn 243.3 52 981 41 23.93
Simon Doane Sutton 199.3 28 811 30 27.03

DIVISION TWO

Name Club Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
Ajmal Choudhry Cowling 145.2 40 439 45 9.76
Matthew Wear Denholme 154.1 46 498 44 11.32
Luke Pickles Denolme 134.1 26 469 37 12.68
Dave Matthews Hepworth & Idle 124.5 26 391 30 13.03
Jack Ellis Oakworth II 247.1 59 760 57 13.33
Thomas Fothergill Oakworth II 108.4 10 470 33 14.24
Shahbaz Ahmed Long Lee 202.2 40 701 48 14.60
Jack Laycock Thornton 177.1 28 688 47 14.64
Ryan Judson Denholme 156.4 32 500 34 14.71
Jonathan Thompson Hepworth & Idle 157.3 24 501 34 14.74
Nick Williamson Glusburn 189.2 32 614 41 14.98
Dave Atkinson Glusburn 150.0 25 591 35 16.89
Jake Hoyle Ingrow 171.0 25 699 39 17.92
Martyn Dalby Cowling 175.2 34 615 34 18.09
James Heseltine Bradley 162.3 21 623 34 18.32
Caspar Bean Bradley 197.0 37 697 36 19.36
Stuart Wilson Wilsden 187.2 48 651 33 19.73
Mark Pickles Glusburn 157.0 21 726 32 22.69

DIVISION THREE

Name Club Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
Hasnat Bukhari Ingrow St John’s II 188.0 43 520 57 9.12
Dave Critchlow Bradford & Bingley III 124.3 39 339 37 9.16
Abdul Mannan Barrowford II 118.0 22 369 37 9.97
John Stuttard Skipton CI 168.1 44 468 46 10.17
Mohammad Qadeer Riddlesden II 126.4 28 340 30 11.33
Herbert Starkey Cononley 115.2 18 426 37 11.51
Tim Shires Denholme II 118.2 20 408 35 11.66
Cameron Foster Denholme II 127.3 29 391 32 12.22
Michael Bailey Riddlesden II 134.1 20 456 37 12.32
Andrew Maude Haworth Road II 198.2 38 664 52 12.77
Anthony Haigh Haworth Road II 151.2 29 473 34 13.91
Neil Spencer Denholme II 136.1 32 462 33 14.00
Jack Dixon Eldwick & Gilstead 158.3 28 561 40 14.03
Sam Smith Skipton CI 174.3 26 569 38 14.97
Scott Brook Cononley 138.4 33 491 32 15.34
Arnold Raistrick Eldwick & Gilstead 183.5 43 577 33 17.48

DIVISION FOUR

Name Club Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
Michael Davison Oakworth III 94.4 24 316 33 9.58
Charlie Hall Crossflatts II 153.0 29 412 41 10.05
Jonny Teale Bingley Congs II 123.3 17 508 36 14.11
Mick Addy Crossflatts II 195.4 65 523 36 14.53
Michael Baines Bingley Congs II 148.3 33 470 32 14.69
Daniel Oldfield Thornton II 158.5 37 492 32 15.38
Shahbaz Munir Foulridge II 182.1 32 627 38 16.50
Bryan Hollis Glusburn II 226.4 49 751 31 24.23

DIVISION FIVE

Name Club Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
Jack Andrews Bradley II 105.4 21 329 41 8.02
Carl Jopson Sutton II 137.0 40 365 40 9.13
Andy Holmes Bradley II 147.2 40 399 41 9.73
Tony Walton Sutton II 167.3 45 431 43 10.02
Sajid Shafait Cowling II 164.3 30 492 36 13.67