Bowling Averages 2018

DIVISION ONE
Name Team Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
Damian Rowell Haworth 130.1 33 344 34 10.12
Karim Khan Barrowford 111 13 413 39 10.59
Alex Bradbury Crossflatts 145.4 43 410 36 11.39
Harry Greenhalgh Bingley Congs 184 42 655 53 12.36
Ryan Judson Denholme 187.1 49 652 52 12.54
Toby Priestley Denholme 80.2 10 357 28 12.75
Wasim Hussain Crossflatts 199.3 38 700 48 14.58
Neil Copping Bingley Congs 149.3 38 504 34 14.82
Zahir Abbas Haworth Road 182 33 623 42 14.83
Matthew Wear Denholme 148.5 29 535 36 14.86
Sarum Qureshi Denholme 108.2 20 431 28 15.39
Richard Walker Sutton 152 32 588 35 16.80
Stephen Bell Haworth 109.3 11 473 28 16.89
James McDonald Sutton 130.1 30 478 28 17.07
Daniel Scott Ingrow 159 20 596 33 18.06
Jack Ellis Oakworth 153.5 22 561 30 18.70
William Rankin Ingrow 165.1 24 694 35 19.83
Scott Robinson Embsay 156  41 503 25 20.12
Elliot Stockton Embsay 154.3 17 644 32 20.13
Robert Greenwood Haworth Road 139.5 10 641 31 20.68
William Yildiz Haworth 172 29 670 31 21.61
Chris Longley Wilsden 153 24 578 25 23.12
Samuel Arkwright Embsay 142.5 13 653 26 25.12
Sam Mitchell Wilsden 182 23 764 27 28.30
Chris Mitchell Wilsden 137 13 820 25 32.80
DIVISION TWO
Name Team Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
Shahid Hassan Cowling 108.5 28 310 37 8.38
Muhammad Atique Foulridge 108 21 348 38 9.16
Shahbaz Ahmed Bradford & Bingley III 140.4 31 390 41 9.51
Josh Gill Cowing 155 42 438 40 10.95
Stuart Weatherill Gargrave 146.2 37 432 39 11.08
Ajmal Choudhry Cowling 120.1 22 344 31 11.10
Farham Khalid Bradford & Bingley III 141 39 462 40 11.55
Jordan Bayliss Eldwick & Gilstead 119 29 370 32 11.56
Shahbaz Ahmed Long Lee 1515 33 508 43 11.81
Shahbaz Munir Foulridge 194.3 48 599 49 12.22
John Beckwith Gargrave 109.3 22 339 26 13.04
Chris Brooker-Carey Foulridge 130.1 30 396 30 13.20
Tom Feather Cononley 100 10 475 32 14.84
Ian Roberts Long Lee 112.5 22 433 29 1493
Arnold Raistrick Eldwick & Gilstead 1712 41 511 34 15.03
Attique Khan Sandy Lane 195.4 32 592 39 15.18
Joseph Wood Gargrave 144.1 21 490 32 15.31
Mohammed Hanif Airedale 177.3 30 646 41 15.76
Andrew Booth Chatburn 144.2 34 502 30 16.73
Steve Brown Glusburn 94.4 12 477 28 17.04
Adam Cook Haworth Road II 113.4 13 475 26 18.27
Christopher Gill Airedale 197.1 32 687 37 18.57
Lee Rickaby Airedale 180 38 644 34 18.94
Cameron Knowles Cononley 158.3 26 575 26 22.12
Scott Ritchie Airedale 121.5 16 557 25 22.28
Chris Mulhearn Chatburn 112 18 563 25 22.52
 
DIVISION THREE
Name Team Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
Steve Broughton Bingley Congs II 145.3 40 304 41 7.41
Mohammad Qadeer Riddlesden 160.2 47 419 48 8.73
Andrew Makin Barrowford II 85.4 22 291 32 9.09
Bryan Freimanis Crossflatts II 131.4 30 388 33 11.76
Michael Baines Bingley Congs II 148.2 36 428 36 1189
Mark Laycock Thornton 217.3 62 502 42 11.95
Sam Smith Skipton CI 148.2 35 426 35 12.17
Abdul Mannan Barrowford II 136.5 34 377 29 13.00
Charlotte Boulton Crossflatts 87.5 17 340 26 13.08
Anthony Haigh Haworth II 143.4 34 513 36 14.25
Daniel Oldfield Thornton 140.2 18 526 34 15.47
Rob Cockell Skipton CI 122.2 26 427 27 15.81
Mohammad Shahnawaz Riddlesden 172.2 50 497 31 16.03
Stephen Speak Embsay II 179.3 43 548 33 16.61
Vince Grant Bradley 156 32 492 27 18.22
Jonny Teale Bingley Congs II 113.4 10 513 25 20.52
DIVISION FOUR
Name Team Overs Mds Runs Wks Ave
Kieran Lawrence Silsden 113.1 39 288 45 6.40
Irfan Khaliq Foulridge II 138.2 34 352 45 7.82
Josh Dean Chatburn II 101.5 24 283 32 8.84
Qamar Zaman Cowling II 103.5 29 327 34 9.62
Josh Coppack Airedale II 130 26 390 38 10.26
Joseph Sugden Silsden 82.1 16 274 26 10.54
Warren Coppack Airedale II 105.4 25 308 29 10.62
Aqib Chatta Cowling II 129.2 36 355 31 11.45
Daniel Kellington Chatburn II                                     101.3 21 291 25 11.64
Ryan Higgs Ingrow II 109.1 30 313 25 12.52
Matt Ryder Skipton CI II 99.5 28 346 27 12.81
Paul Hogg Cononley II 126.1 31 377 29 13.00
Taimoor Mushtaq Foulridge II 76.1 14 327 25 13.08
Rob Storr Gargrave II 153.1 31 486 30 16.20
Simon Webster Bingley Congs III 172.2 39 515 30 17.17
William Storr Gargrave II 142.1 23 542 29 18.69
.