Cup Winners

Year                                      Wynn Cup                                Cowling Cup
1922 Skipton 'A'
1923 Cowling
1924 Earby 'A'
1925      Competition not held
1926 Competition not held
1927 Competition not held
1928 Cononley
1929 Salterforth
1930 Cononley
1931 Sutton Parish
1932 Bradley
1933 Braithwaite St Mary's
1934 Embsay
1935 Eastburn Skipton Thirds
1936 Cononley Kildwick Albion
1937 Glusburn J Nelson's Sports Club II
1938 Embsay Kildwick Albion
1939 Glusburn J Nelson's Sports Club II
1940 Glusburn Competition not held
1941 Embsay Competition not held
1942 Skipton (anXI) Competition not held
1943 Cononley Competition not held
1944 Earby Competition not held
1945 Settle Competition not held
1946 Gargrave Competition not held
1947 Sutton Parish Competition not held
1948 Gargrave Competition not held
1949 Embsay Brathwaite II
1950 J Nelson's Sports Club Eastburn II
1951 Embsay Embsay II
1954 J Nelson's Sports Club Kildwick Albion
1955 J Nelson's Sports Club J Nelson's Sports Club II
1956 J Nelson's Sports Club J Nelson's Sports Club II
1957 J Nelson's Sports Club Cowling II
1958 J Nelson's Sports Club Gargrave II
1959 Embsay Embsay II
1960 Embsay Cowling II
1961 J Nelson's Sports Club Bradley II
1962 Thornton  Cononley II
1963 Glusburn Glusburn II
1964 Embsay Carleton
1965 Embsay Barnoldswick III
1966 Foulridge Embsay II
1967 J Nelson's Sports Club Glusburn
1968 Cowling Foulridge II
1969 J Nelson's Sports Club Cowling II
1970 Cononley Skipton LMS
1971 J Nelsons Sports Club J Nelson's Sports Club II
1972 Cononley Barrowford II
1973 Thornton Embsay II
1974 Embsay Cononley II
1975 Cononley Upper Wharfedale
1976 Embsay Upper Wharfedale
1977 Thornton Airedale II
1978 Thornton Barrowford
1979 Thornton J Nelson's Sports Club
1980 Cononley Pendle Forest II
1981 Thornton Airedale II
1982 Cononley Barrowford II
1983 Foulridge Foulridge II
1984                                      Riddlesden                               Barrowford II
1985                                      Riddlesden                               Embsay II
1986                                      Bradley                                     Glusburn II
1987                                      Cowling                                    Barrowford II
1988                                      Barrowford                             Riddlesden II
1989                                      Cowling                                   Pendle Forest II
1990                                      Bradley                                    Cowling II
1991                                       Embsay                                    Embsay II
1992                                       Embsay                                    Embsay II
1993                                       Thornton                                 Embsay II
1994                                       Embsay                                    Embsay II
1995                                       Oakworth                                 Embsay II
1996                                      Embsay                                    U Wharfedale II
1997                                      Embsay                                    Embsay II
1998                                      Carleton                                   Haworth II
1999                                      Pendle Forest                          Embsay II
2000                                     Haworth                                  Competition Cancelled
2001                                      Oakworth                                 Thornton II
2002                                     Embsay                                    Embsay II
2003                                     Oakworth                                 Embsay II
2004                                     Oakworth                                 Pendle Forest II
2005                                     Cullingworth                           Cowling II
2006                                     Oakworth                                  Oakworth II
2007                                     Cullingworth                            Haworth Road II
2008                                     Cullingworth                            Oakworth II
2009                                     Bingley Congs                          Crossflatts II
2010                                      Bradley                                      Ingrow II
2011                                       Foulridge                                   Embsay II
2012                                      Cullingworth                            Embsay II & Wilsden II
2013                                      Haworth Road                         Wilsden II
2014                                      Oakworth                         Haworth Road II
2015                                     Bingley Congs                  Oakworth II
2016                               Bingley Congs                         Denholme II
2017           Barrowford         Haworth Road II