Batting Averages 2015

DIVISION ONE

Name Club Ins NO Runs Ave
Jamie Rowell Haworth 18 7 761 69.18
Vikram Bakshi Crossflatts 15 6 577 64.11
Joshua Kazar Crossflatts 18 4 809 57.79
Gareth Marshall Oakworth 16 1 748 49.87
Amjid Hussain Riddlesden 17 2 643 42.87
Duncan Ward Embsay 14 2 509 42.42
Robert Hopkinson Oakworth 14 3 454 41.27
Jack Hainsworth Oakworth 14 1 511 39.31
Farhan Abbasi Ingrow St John’s 17 3 533 38.07
Philip Binner Oakworth 14 3 408 37.09
Dan Trowers Haworth 17 4 478 36.77
Deepal Dissanayake Ingrow St John’s 19 3 575 35.94
Chris Dibb Bingley Congs 14 2 405 33.75
Imran Zaman Ingrow St John’s 18 5 430 33.08
Omar Khatab Ingrow St John’s 17 0 522 30.71
Michael Scarborough Oakworth 17 5 344 28.67
Dominic Bennett Crossflatts 18 4 384 27.43
Neil Copping Bingley Congs 16 0 419 26.19
David Snowden Sutton 19 0 429 22.58
Nathan Bradbury Crossflatts 17 1 360 22.50
Craig Thornton Sutton 17 0 379 22.29
Tom Mackenzie Bingley Congs 18 0 380 21.11
Muhammad Zahid Haworth Road 19 1 353 19.61
John Lickess Foulridge 16 0 309 19.31
Ehsan Khan Riddlesden 17 0 323 19.00
Josh Robinson Embsay 18 0 321 17.83

DIVISION TWO

Name Club Ins NO Runs Ave
Neil Andrews Bradley 14 5 574 63.78
Matthew Lloyd Glusburn 12 2 572 57.20
Colin Bottomley Wilsden 18 2 775 48.44
Martyn Dalby Cowling 14 2 474 39.50
Toby Priestley Denholme 20 4 594 37.13
Drew Duffy Oakworth II 17 0 621 36.53
Mathew Cox Airedale 16 1 532 35.47
Nivard Trowers Oakworth II 12 3 312 34.67
Kevin Pollard Thornton 19 1 616 34.22
John Beckwith Gargrave 13 0 430 33.08
Mark Price Ingrow 15 0 483 32.20
Matt Taylor Long Lee 16 2 435 31.07
Stuart Wilson Wilsden 14 2 363 30.25
Shahid Hassan Cowling 14 3 329 29.91
Jonathan Thompson Hepworth & Idle 17 1 463 28.94
Jack Ellis Oakworth II 14 3 314 28.55
James Heseltine Bradley 15 0 424 28.27
Benjamin Weatherall Ingrow 13 2 306 27.82
Steve Brown Glusburn 18 1 471 27.71
James Tillotson Glusburn 16 4 320 26.67
Joe Greenwood Denholme 17 1 421 26.31
Ajmal Choudhry Cowling 14 1 327 25.15
Neil Freeman Glusburn 18 1 387 22.76
Caspar Bean Bradley 19 4 340 22.67
Joseph Wood Gargrave 15 1 317 22.64
Richard Taylor Denholme 17 3 310 22.14
David Henson Wilsden 17 2 331 22.07
Stephen Butterfield Long Lee 15 1 306 21.86
Mike Dudley Cowling 17 0 369 21.71
Owen Palmer Ingrow 16 0 303 18.94

DIVISION THREE

Name Club Ins NO Runs Ave
Hasnat Bukhari Ingrow St John’s II 16 6 413 41.30
Wajid Mahmood Haworth Road II 18 2 631 39.44
Andrew Starkey Cononey 17 3 551 39.36
Vishal Shaw Sandy Lane 13 1 465 38.75
Herbert Starkey Cononley 18 1 651 38.29
Callum Gerrard Denholme II 12 2 338 33.80
Paul Rodwell Haworth Road II 18 1 544 32.00
Charles Calvert Cononley 13 2 345 31.36
Shahid Mahmood Haworth Road 18 2 477 29.81
Andy Dobson Bradford & Bingley 13 1 337 28.08
Michael Brodigan Eldwick & Gilstead 13 1 322 26.83
Josh Holt Haworth WE 12 0 315 26.25
Charles Hainsworth Haworth Road II 18 0 336 18.67

DIVISION FOUR

Name Club Ins NO Runs Ave
Bryan Freimanis Crossflatts II 17 5 564 47.00
Martin McCully Hepworth & Idle II 12 4 314 39.25
Aaron Putko Haworth II 15 3 469 39.08
Jordan Powell Oakworth II 16 2 502 35.86
Daniel Oldfield Thornton II 12 3 319 35.44
Adrian Ratcliffe Haworth II 17 1 564 35.25
John McDermott Hepworth & Idle II 14 2 385 32.08
Imran Qamar Foulridge II 18 2 467 29.19
Tony Spensley Gargrave II 16 1 353 23.53
Tony Teale Bingley Congs II 19 1 391 21.72
Shahbaz Munir Foulridge II 16 1 313 20.87
Alan Fothergill Oakworth III 17 2 306 20.40
Michael Baines Bingley Congs II 17 2 300 20.00

DIVISION FIVE

Name Club Ins NO Runs Ave
Sajid Shafait Cowling II 16 6 575 57.50
Sam Solley Sutton II 13 3 333 33.30
Paul Hogg Cononley II 15 2 347 26.69
Danny Smith Bradley II 17 3 357 25.50
Jan Haider Long Lee II 13 0 300 23.08
Craig Pullen Long Lee II 15 0 301 20.07