Batting Averages 2014

DIVISION ONE

Name Club Ins NO Runs Ave
G Marshall Oakworth 12 5 469          67.00
N Bradbury Crossflatts 14 2 465          38.75
J Rowell Haworth 16 2 539          38.50
M Shahnawaz Riddlesden 15 1 527          37.64
P Cowburn Barrowford 12 2 355          35.50
K Pollard Thornton 17 3 444          31.71
D Bennett Crossflatts 12 2 308          30.80
J Golson Embsay 13 1 364          30.33
D Ward Embsay 13 1 349          29.08
N Copping Bingley Congs 15 1 368          26.28
G Rishton Cowling 15 2 340          26.15
O Khatab Ingrow St John’s 16 1 392          26.13
J Hainsworth Oakworth 15 1 360          25.71
A Copping Bingley Congs 17 2 378          25.20
M Zahid Haworth Road 14 0 352          25.14
M Dalby Cowling 18 1 427          25.11
R Hopkinson Oakworth 16 3 309          23.76
D Trowers Haworth 15 0 342          22.80
M Adil Crossflatts 15 0 339          22.60
J Robinson Embsay 15 0 317          21.13
D Wellock Embsay 16 1 317          21.13

 

DIVISION TWO

Name Club Ins NO Runs            Ave
M Price Ingrow 15 5 741          74.10
C Thornton Sutton 15 5 448          44.80
N Cartledge Chatburn 13 3 434          43.40
D Snowden Sutton 16 3 504          38.76
C Bean Bradley 16 6 355          35.50
I Simons Glusburn 17 2 515          34.33
N Williamson Glusburn 13 2 369          33.54
T Priestley Denholme 14 2 376          31.33
R Taylor Denholme 16 4 371          30.91
N Andrews Bradley 13 2 324          29.45
M Wear Denholme 16 4 350          29.16
A Blackburn Sandy Lane 15 0 432          28.80
P Stowell Long Lee 13 2 308          28.00
B Threlfall Chatburn 17 3 377          26.92
C Bottomley Wilsden 15 1 374          26.71
T Shackleton Hepworth & Idle 18 3 394          26.26
D Henson Wilsden 15 1 361          25.78
J Greenwood Denholme 13 0 311          23.92
S Brown Glusburn 18 0 413          22.94
D Duffy Oakworth 16 0 348          21.75
N Freeman Glusburn 18 0 372          20.66

 

DIVISION THREE

Name Club Ins NO Runs            Ave
A Dobson Bradford & Bingley 13 3 486          48.60
M Cox Airedale 14 4 478          47.80
P Feather Airedale 14 7 318          45.42
H Starkey Cononley 14 2 542          45.16
M Seward Skipton CI 13 4 397          44.11
M Proctor Thornton 14 3 473          43.00
A Starkey Cononley 16 2 600          42.85
J Beckwith Gargrave 16 1 622          41.46
I Henderson Skipton CI 16 2 570          40.71
J Smith Gargrave 12 3 301          33.44
R Ali Ingrow St John’s 13 2 356          32.36
J Grainger Cononley 16 2 353          32.35
J Metcalfe Gargrave 12 2 313          31.30
I Burke Skipton CI 13 2 312          28.36
M Walker Bradford & Bingley 15 2 320          24.61
S Mahmood Haworth Road 14 0 341          24.35
P Rodwell Haworth Road 14 0 322          23.00

 

DIVISION FOUR

Name Club Ins NO Runs            Ave
D Wood Hepworth & Idle 12 3 548          60.88
S Timperley Eldwick & Gilstead 12 1 483          43.90
A Coney Glusburn 14 4 407          40.70
C Gerrard Denholme 12 3 350          38.88
B Weatherall Ingrow 13 2 356          32.36
A Shires Denholme 15 1 396          28.28
A Raistrick Eldwick & Gilstead 14 3 308          28.00
J Harrison Denholme 14 1 400          26.66
P Medley Hepworth & Idle 14 0 334          23.85
I Qamar Foulridge 15 0 340          22.66
J McDermott Hepworth & Idle 16 0 302          18.87

 

DIVISION FIVE

Name Club Ins NO Runs            Ave
D Gupta Chatburn 14 3 370 33.63
J Cleaver Chatburn 13 1 350 29.16
B Davy Cowling 15 4 300 27.27
D Suter Skipton CI 14 2 326 27.16
R Mansell Cononley 14 0 321 22.92